Is THE BURGH, ICED TEA LEMONADE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, INSTANT TEA, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EMULSION (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RBO SOYBEAN OIL, BROMINATED SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL ABIETATE), MALTODEXTRIN, POWDERED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, POLYSORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE, FD&C YELLOW #5.
Check THE BURGH, ICED TEA LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BURGH, ICED TEA LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


