Is The Butcher's Market Crackling Pork Loin Joint 1.05Kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork loin with rind 91

pork loin with rind 91

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin With Rind 91%, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Potato Starch, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Although Great Care Has Been Taken, Product May Contain Bones

Check The Butcher's Market Crackling Pork Loin Joint 1.05Kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Butcher's Market Crackling Pork Loin Joint 1.05Kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrispyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch