Is The Butcher's Market Pork Belly Strips 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Belly
Check The Butcher's Market Pork Belly Strips 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Butcher's Market Pork Belly Strips 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
365 Whole Foods Market Mild Italian Pork Sausage
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dippers Grilled Chicken Strips With Ranch Dressing
THE BUTCHER'S TRIO BRISKET, CHUCK & SHORT RIB BEEF PATTIES, THE BUTCHER'S TRIO
365 Whole Foods Market Hot Italian Pork Sausage, Hot Italian
Ground Pork - 16oz - Market Pantry™
Where to buy
The Butcher's Market Pork Belly Strips 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


