Is The Butcher's Market Scottish Lean Beef Steak Mince Typically 5% Fat 700g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef
Check The Butcher's Market Scottish Lean Beef Steak Mince Typically 5% Fat 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Butcher's Market Scottish Lean Beef Steak Mince Typically 5% Fat 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
The Butcher's Market Scottish Lean Beef Steak Mince Typically 5% Fat 700g is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


