Is The Butcher's Market Sliced Lamb in Rich Mint Gravy 275g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken extract
  • chicken
  • chicken fat
  • concentrated broth of chicken
  • chicken stock
  • lamb
  • cooked lamb

chicken extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Lamb, Lamb , Water, Pea Protein, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Mint, Barley Malt Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract), Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Barley Malt Vinegar, Chicken Stock (Concentrated Broth Of Chicken (Water, Chicken Fat, Chicken Extract, Chicken), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Leek, Carrot Concentrate, Concentrated Garlic, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Herb And Spice Oils (Thyme, Black Pepper, Sage, Star Anise)), Mint

Check The Butcher's Market Sliced Lamb in Rich Mint Gravy 275g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Butcher's Market Sliced Lamb in Rich Mint Gravy 275g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
MintySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep