Is THE CACAO GROUP, MILK CHOCOLATE MINT TRUFFLE BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, AND PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check THE CACAO GROUP, MILK CHOCOLATE MINT TRUFFLE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE CACAO GROUP, MILK CHOCOLATE MINT TRUFFLE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


