Is The Candy Shoppe Candy Corn Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, GLYCERIN, EGG WHITES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, HONEY, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND CANOLA OIL), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1

Check The Candy Shoppe Candy Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Waxy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go