Is The Candy Shoppe Orange Slices Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified corn starch, cornstarch, lactic acid, sorbitol, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, artificial color (yellow 6). May contain tree nuts, peanuts, milk, soy, egg, wheat and sesame.
Check The Candy Shoppe Orange Slices Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Candy Shoppe Orange Slices Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Slice


