Is THE CANDY TREE, GUM DROP CANDY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C YELLOW #5)

Check THE CANDY TREE, GUM DROP CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? THE CANDY TREE, GUM DROP CANDY | Spoonful