Is The Candy Tree Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- cream
- whey powder emulsifier soy lecithin artificial flavor
- whey butter
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup From Wheat Or Corn, Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Cream, Whey Butter, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Whey Powder Emulsifier Soy Lecithin Artificial Flavor
Check The Candy Tree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Candy Tree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


