Is THE CAPTAIN'S, GOURMET COCKTAIL SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH GROUND HORSERADISH, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, BEET POWDER, SPICES, MUSTARD OIL AND LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check THE CAPTAIN'S, GOURMET COCKTAIL SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking