Is The Cheese Popcorn Collection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- sharp cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Cheese Popcorn: Sharp Cheddar Cheese, A Grade Popcorn, Palm Oil, Coconout Oil, Soy Lechitin, Cream, Salt, Beta Carotene, Chili Peppers, Spices, Garlic Powder, Cheese Popcorn: Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Beta Carotenecaramel Popcorn: Mollasses, Coconut Oil, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mushroom Popcorn
Check The Cheese Popcorn Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheese Popcorn Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Cheese Popcorn Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


