Is The Cheese Popcorn Collection Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spicy Cheese Popcorn: Sharp Cheddar Cheese, A Grade Popcorn, Palm Oil, Coconout Oil, Soy Lechitin, Cream, Salt, Beta Carotene, Chili Peppers, Spices, Garlic Powder, Cheese Popcorn: Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Beta Carotenecaramel Popcorn: Mollasses, Coconut Oil, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mushroom Popcorn
Check The Cheese Popcorn Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheese Popcorn Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Where to buy
The Cheese Popcorn Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


