Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brown dinner rolls feature a tender crumb and thin crust, often warmed before serving. Commonly paired with soups, salads, and sandwiches or offered at holiday dinners. Reviewers cite consistent softness and convenience; occasional comments note variability in sweetness, texture, or freshness across shipments and packaging concerns occasionally.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat bran
- rye flakes
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- oats
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat starch
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brown dinner rolls feature a tender crumb and thin crust, often warmed before serving. Commonly paired with soups, salads, and sandwiches or offered at holiday dinners. Reviewers cite consistent softness and convenience; occasional comments note variability in sweetness, texture, or freshness across shipments and packaging concerns occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oats, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rye Flakes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Dried Molasses (Molasses, Wheat Starch), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Caramel Color, Cultured Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Extract, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Contains: Wheat, May Contain: Soybean, Milk, Egg, Coconut
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


