Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brown dinner rolls feature a tender crumb and thin crust, often warmed before serving. Commonly paired with soups, salads, and sandwiches or offered at holiday dinners. Reviewers cite consistent softness and convenience; occasional comments note variability in sweetness, texture, or freshness across shipments and packaging concerns occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brown dinner rolls feature a tender crumb and thin crust, often warmed before serving. Commonly paired with soups, salads, and sandwiches or offered at holiday dinners. Reviewers cite consistent softness and convenience; occasional comments note variability in sweetness, texture, or freshness across shipments and packaging concerns occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oats, Yeast, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Rye Flakes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of: Dried Molasses (Molasses, Wheat Starch), Wheat Bran, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil Or Soybean Oil), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Caramel Color, Cultured Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Extract, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Contains: Wheat, May Contain: Soybean, Milk, Egg, Coconut
Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Cheesecake Factory Brown Bread Wheat Sandwich Loaf
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Lewis Bake Bread du Jour Hawaiian Special Recipe Dinner Rolls 12 Count
Bread SRSLY Gluten Free Sourdough Dinner Rolls
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory At Home Famous Brown Bread Wheat Dinner Rolls is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


