Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured milk
  • cultured sour cream
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream cheese base

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cultured Sour Cream (Cultured Milk And Cream, Enzymes), Sugar, Cream, Cream Cheese Base (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Food Starc---modified, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Graham Cracker Crumb (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Molasses), Cottonseed Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Caramelized Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, Pectin, Caramel Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream, Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat

Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Cheesecake Factory At Home Salted Caramel Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking