Is The Cheesecake Factory At Home The Wedge Strawberry Topped Original Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter vanilla flavor
  • 40% milkfat heavy cream
  • pasteurized grade a cultured milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums]), Sugar, Sour Cream (pasteurized Grade A Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Enzymes), Strawberry Filling (strawberries, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate [preservatives], Salt, Agar, Fd&c Red 40), Whole Eggs, Cream (40% Milkfat Heavy Cream. Contains 0.5% Of The Following: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Graham Crumb (wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Vanilla Crumb (wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey [milk], Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Butter Vanilla Flavor), Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Color [e160a Beta-carotene]), Powdered Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat Allergens.

Check The Cheesecake Factory At Home The Wedge Strawberry Topped Original Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep