Is The Cheesecake Factory Gourmet Wheat Brioche Hamburger Buns Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole egg

dried whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK)], SUGAR, YEAST, DRIED WHOLE EGG, OATS, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, NON-HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEINS (PEA AND/OR POTATO AND/OR FAVA BEANS), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH.

Check The Cheesecake Factory Gourmet Wheat Brioche Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Cheesecake Factory Gourmet Wheat Brioche Hamburger Buns is available at 3 retailers

VonsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep