Is The Cheesecake Factory Gourmet Wheat Brioche Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK)], SUGAR, YEAST, DRIED WHOLE EGG, OATS, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, NON-HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEINS (PEA AND/OR POTATO AND/OR FAVA BEANS), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH.
Check The Cheesecake Factory Gourmet Wheat Brioche Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Cheesecake Factory Gourmet Wheat Brioche Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
The Cheesecake Factory Gourmet Wheat Brioche Hamburger Buns is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


