Is The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • chocolate crumb
  • semi-sweet chocolate chips
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers [Carob Bean And/Or Xanthan And/Or Guar Gums]), Cream (Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [As Emulsifier], Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Crumb (Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Caramel Color, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whey [Milk] Salt), Sugar, Whole Eggs, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Soya Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Food Conditional [Color {E160a Beta-Carotene}, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid {Acid Regulator}, Vitamin Al), Unsweetened Chocolate, Artificial Vanilla Flavor.

Check The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Cheesecake Factory Single Serve Belgian Chocolate Frozen Cheesecake - 3.43oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go