Is THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY, STREUSEL, DUTCH APPLE CARAMEL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [WAXY MAIZE], SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SLICED APPLES, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY [MILK], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARAMEL (INVERT SUGAR, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80], SUGAR), DULCE DE LECHE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR], WATER, PALM OIL, CREAM, GLYCERINE, PECTIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS [SOYA LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [AS ANTIOXIDANT], VITAMIN A & BETA-CAROTENE), BUTTER (CREAM), WALNUT HALVES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY, STREUSEL, DUTCH APPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY, STREUSEL, DUTCH APPLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
The Original Oatly Oatgurt Salted Caramel
G.H. Cretors Popped Corn Just The Caramel Corn -- 8 oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


