Is THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY, STREUSEL, DUTCH APPLE CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- graham crumb
- bleached wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- modified food starch
- enriched flour
- flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), SUGAR, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [WAXY MAIZE], SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SLICED APPLES, WHOLE EGGS, VANILLA CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHEY [MILK], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRUMB (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARAMEL (INVERT SUGAR, CREAM [CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80], SUGAR), DULCE DE LECHE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR], WATER, PALM OIL, CREAM, GLYCERINE, PECTIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), BROWN SUGAR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM FRACTIONS, WATER, SALT, EMULSIFIERS [SOYA LECITHIN, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES], NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [AS ANTIOXIDANT], VITAMIN A & BETA-CAROTENE), BUTTER (CREAM), WALNUT HALVES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY, STREUSEL, DUTCH APPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE CHEESECAKE FACTORY, STREUSEL, DUTCH APPLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


