Is The Cherry Tree Cheeseboard Chutney Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Fruits (44%) [Mango, Banana, Fig, Lime], Sugar, Tomato, Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Stem Ginger, Pumpkin Seeds, Water, Spices, Garlic, Thickener: Maize Starch, Salt, Chilli, Acidity Regulator : Citric Acid

Check The Cherry Tree Cheeseboard Chutney against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Cherry Tree Cheeseboard Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping