Is The Chia Company Chia Seed Shaker 230G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chia Seed (salvia Hispanica). Free From Gluten
Check The Chia Company Chia Seed Shaker 230G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Chia Company Chia Seed Shaker 230G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
The Safe + Fair Food Company Strawberry Shortcake Granola
Where to buy
The Chia Company Chia Seed Shaker 230G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep


