Is The Chocolate Box Choc Box Classic Dark 15pc Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Almond, Whole Milk Powder, Cream, Alcohol & Liqueurs, Hazelnut, Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cherries, Ginger, Sucrose, Humectant (sorbitol Syrup), Flavours, Emulsifier (sunflower & Soy Lecithin), Coconut, Natural Vanilla Powder, Invertase, Colours (e171, E172), Citric Acid (e330), Preservative (e202, E220), Natural Colour (e120) Contains Milk, Soy, Gazelnut and Almond.

Check The Chocolate Box Choc Box Classic Dark 15pc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping