Is The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Crunch 35g x 15 Display Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter, Himalayan Salt Cacao Paste, Crunch, Coconut Sugar, Water, Raising Agent (Sodium Biocarbonate)), Cacao Solids 60%
Check The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Crunch 35g x 15 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Crunch 35g x 15 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Where to buy
The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Dark Chocolate Salted Caramel Crunch 35g x 15 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


