Is The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Mylk Chocolate Cream 35g x 15 Display Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flour
- desiccated coconut
- coconut sugar
coconut flour
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Sugar, Cacao Butter, Coconut Flour, Desiccated Coconut, Cacao Paste, Cacao Solids 34%
Check The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Mylk Chocolate Cream 35g x 15 Display against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Mylk Chocolate Cream 35g x 15 Display in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Where to buy
The Chocolate Yogi Organic Vegan Bar Mylk Chocolate Cream 35g x 15 Display is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


