Is The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Dark Chocolate Astral Caramel Crunch 35g x 15 Display Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Raw Cacao Paste, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter, Pure Himalayan Pink Salt, Cacao Solids 64% Min

Check The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Dark Chocolate Astral Caramel Crunch 35g x 15 Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Chocolate Yogi Vegan Bar Dark Chocolate Astral Caramel Crunch 35g x 15 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking