Is The Classic Bagel, 14.8 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Wheat Protein Isolate, Modified Wheat Starch, Modified Food Starch, Agave Fiber, Sea Salt, Enzymes, Yeast

Check The Classic Bagel, 14.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking