Is The Classic Hot Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
SODIUM, ORGANIC CHILE DE ARBOL PEPPERS, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC GARLIC, KOSHER SALT, ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check The Classic Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Classic Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwich


