Is The Coconut Collab Choc & Caramel Gluten Free?

Description
Offers a layered sweet-and-bitter flavor profile with pronounced toasted and aromatic notes, combining smooth, creamy pockets and coarse, chewy bits for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment or ice-cream topping; reviewers praise satisfying texture while noting occasional stickiness and crumbly fragments and moderate sweetness levels across reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a layered sweet-and-bitter flavor profile with pronounced toasted and aromatic notes, combining smooth, creamy pockets and coarse, chewy bits for varied mouthfeel. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert accompaniment or ice-cream topping; reviewers praise satisfying texture while noting occasional stickiness and crumbly fragments and moderate sweetness levels across reviews.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (43%), Caramel Preparation (15%) (coconut Milk, Brown Sugar, Water, Coconut Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavouring), Dark Chocolate (8.5%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Chicory Root Fibre, Modified Corn Starch, Stabilisers (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (mono & Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Cocoa Powder (1%), Natural Flavouring. Contains Soya.
Check The Coconut Collab Choc & Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Choc & Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


