Is The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate orange flavour dessert: water
chocolate orange flavour dessert: water
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Orange flavour dessert: Water, Coconut Cream (32%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (9%) (Cocoa mass, Sugar, Soy lecithin, Natural flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Brazilian Orange Oil (0.3%), Carrageenan, Trisodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


