Is The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Orange flavour dessert: Water, Coconut Cream (32%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate (9%) (Cocoa mass, Sugar, Soy lecithin, Natural flavouring), Cocoa Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Brazilian Orange Oil (0.3%), Carrageenan, Trisodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Natural Flavouring, Salt.
Check The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Chocolate Orange Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


