Is The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich chocolate ganache delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and thick, spoonable consistency; people eat pots directly, dollop over fruit, or serve as a dessert finish. Customer reviews highlight concentrated chocolate flavor and creamy texture, while also noting varying sweetness, portion size, and occasional packaging concerns, and perceived value among reviewers.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate ganache delivers a smooth, velvety mouthfeel and thick, spoonable consistency; people eat pots directly, dollop over fruit, or serve as a dessert finish. Customer reviews highlight concentrated chocolate flavor and creamy texture, while also noting varying sweetness, portion size, and occasional packaging concerns, and perceived value among reviewers.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream (32%), Water, Dark Chocolate (16%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Modified Corn Starch, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Guar Gum), Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring
Check The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


