Is The Coconut Collab Double Cream 220ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

It offers pronounced tropical flavor notes and a smooth, velvety texture with occasional granular contrast; commonly spread on toast, stirred into desserts, used as a filling, or paired with fruit. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess and flavor intensity, occasionally citing high sweetness and inconsistent jar-to-jar texture and variable portioning reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (30%), Corn Fibre, Potato Starch, Sugar, Tapioca Flour, Fruit Pectin, Emulsifiers (Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Beta-Carotene)

Check The Coconut Collab Double Cream 220ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collab Double Cream 220ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingToppingMeal Prep