Is The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and coconut flavors present in a creamy, slightly chunky texture with visible fruit pieces and coconut bits; commonly eaten for breakfast, in smoothies, parfaits, or as a snack. Customer reviews note pronounced fruit taste, noticeable coconut presence, and a smooth mouthfeel, with occasional comments on sweetness balance; overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Coconut Milk (85%) (Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Cultures), Strawberry Compote (15%) (Strawberry Puree (40%), Sugars from Fruits, Water, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring)

Check The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie