Is The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry and coconut flavors present in a creamy, slightly chunky texture with visible fruit pieces and coconut bits; commonly eaten for breakfast, in smoothies, parfaits, or as a snack. Customer reviews note pronounced fruit taste, noticeable coconut presence, and a smooth mouthfeel, with occasional comments on sweetness balance; overall satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavouring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and coconut flavors present in a creamy, slightly chunky texture with visible fruit pieces and coconut bits; commonly eaten for breakfast, in smoothies, parfaits, or as a snack. Customer reviews note pronounced fruit taste, noticeable coconut presence, and a smooth mouthfeel, with occasional comments on sweetness balance; overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Cultured Coconut Milk (85%) (Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Cultures), Strawberry Compote (15%) (Strawberry Puree (40%), Sugars from Fruits, Water, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring)
Check The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


