Is The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavouring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry and coconut flavors present in a creamy, slightly chunky texture with visible fruit pieces and coconut bits; commonly eaten for breakfast, in smoothies, parfaits, or as a snack. Customer reviews note pronounced fruit taste, noticeable coconut presence, and a smooth mouthfeel, with occasional comments on sweetness balance; overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Coconut Milk (85%) (Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Rice Flour, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Tricalcium Phosphate (Calcium), Cultures), Strawberry Compote (15%) (Strawberry Puree (40%), Sugars from Fruits, Water, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring)

Check The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collab Strawberry Yoghurt Coconut Multipack 4x90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie