Is The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (56%), Coconut Oil (10%), Sugar, Water, Modified Corn and Potato Starch, Peruvian Carob, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Agar, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Natural White Chocolate Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Beta-Carotene
Check The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
The GFB Coconut + Cashewz
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab White Chocolate Pots 4x45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


