Is The Coconut Collaborative Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet with a subtle tang, this yoghurt alternative offers a creamy, smooth mouthfeel often described as thick and spoonable; common uses include breakfast bowls with granola, blending into smoothies, baking, or as a topping for fruit. Reviews note generally pleasant creaminess but occasional separation and variable consistency between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (71%), Coconut Water (24%), Cornflour, Potato Starch, Stabilizer (Pectin*), Non-Dairy Cultures (S. Thermophilus + L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), *from Fruit

Check The Coconut Collaborative Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collaborative Dairy Free Natural Coconut Yoghurt Alternative is available at 4 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping