Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Sugar, Dark Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Peruvian Carob, Stabilisers (Agar, Guar Gum), Natural Banana Flavouring, Natural Toffee Flavouring, Natural Caramel Colour, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides)

Check The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? The Coconut Collaborative Espresso Pots 4 X 45G | Spoonful