Is The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots Dairy Free?

Description
Small single-serve pots deliver a creamy, spoonable chocolate base accented by salted caramel notes, offering a smooth, indulgent mouthfeel with occasional slight graininess reported; commonly eaten straight from the pot as a snack or dessert, used as a topping for fruit or puddings, and praised for convenient portioning and portability.

Description
Small single-serve pots deliver a creamy, spoonable chocolate base accented by salted caramel notes, offering a smooth, indulgent mouthfeel with occasional slight graininess reported; commonly eaten straight from the pot as a snack or dessert, used as a topping for fruit or puddings, and praised for convenient portioning and portability.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream (35%) (coconut Extract, Water), Dark Chocolate (18%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Water, Caramel (15%) (sugar, Water), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Stabilisers (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Caramel Flavouring. Contains Soya. Produced In A Factory Which Handles Nuts.
Check The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
Where to buy
The Coconut Collaborative Salted Caramel Chocolate Little Pots is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pot


