Is The Coconut Collab Coconut Vanilla Custard Alternative Dairy Free?

Description
Silky vanilla custard offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor; reviewers commonly note its spoonable consistency and balanced sweetness. Typical uses include eating straight, layering in parfaits, dolloping onto desserts, or enjoying as a snack. Some reviewers mention occasional texture variations between batches, rarely reported by a minority.

Description
Silky vanilla custard offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla flavor; reviewers commonly note its spoonable consistency and balanced sweetness. Typical uses include eating straight, layering in parfaits, dolloping onto desserts, or enjoying as a snack. Some reviewers mention occasional texture variations between batches, rarely reported by a minority.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Stabilisers (Modified Corn and Tapioca Starch), Peruvivan Carob, Fava Bean Protein, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring (0.2%), Beta-Carotene
Check The Coconut Collab Coconut Vanilla Custard Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collab Coconut Vanilla Custard Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
The Coconut Collab Coconut Vanilla Custard Alternative is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


