Is The Coconut Collaborative Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free Original - 4.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut extract
- coconut water
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN PLANT-BASED YOGURT ALTERNATIVE. INGREDIENTS: COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, COCONUT WATER, WATER), COCONUT WATER, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, PECTIN, CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS + LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS).
Check The Coconut Collaborative Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free Original - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Collaborative Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free Original - 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Coconut Collaborative Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free Original - 4.2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


