Is The Coconut Cult Harvest Strawberry Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar
  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This strawberry yogurt presents a mildly sweet and tangy, fruit-forward flavor with a creamy, spoonable consistency. Typical uses include breakfast with granola, midday snacks, blending into smoothies, or dolloping onto desserts. Consumers often comment on its balanced, moderate sweetness and smooth mouthfeel, making it versatile for simple everyday culinary applications.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Freeze-dried Strawberry, Organic Freeze-dried Raspberry, Organic Coconut Nectar, Custom Probiotic Blend. Contains Coconut.

Check The Coconut Cult Harvest Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping