Is The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Vanilla Toffee Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconuts
  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut meat
  • organic coconut water
  • +1 more

coconuts

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Nectar, A Organic Vanilla Bean. Contains: Coconuts.

Check The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Vanilla Toffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Vanilla Toffee is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie