Is The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Mildly tangy with sweetness, it offers a thick, creamy, spoonable texture that reviewers describe as smooth but occasionally slightly grainy or prone to light separation. Common uses include eating with fruit or granola, blending into smoothies, spooning on desserts, or incorporating into baked goods; customers praise flavor and overall creaminess.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
- organic coconut water concentrate
- organic coconut meat
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly tangy with sweetness, it offers a thick, creamy, spoonable texture that reviewers describe as smooth but occasionally slightly grainy or prone to light separation. Common uses include eating with fruit or granola, blending into smoothies, spooning on desserts, or incorporating into baked goods; customers praise flavor and overall creaminess.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Meat, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Custom Probiotic Blend (16 Strains of Probiotics: L. Lactis, S. Thermophilus, L. Salivarius, L. Acidophilus, L. Helveticus, L. Plantarum, L. Gasseri, L. Brevis, L. Casei, L. Fermentum, L. Reuteri, L. Rhamnosus, B. Longum, B. Infantis, B. Breve, B. Bifidum).
Check The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Coconut Cult Probiotic Coconut Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


