Is The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream
- buttermilk
- xanthan gum
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Sweet Cream, Pepper, Yeast, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Xanthan Gum
Check The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Dressing Recipe Mix, Buttermilk Recipe, Restaurant-Style
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free - 2 Packets
THE SPICE HUNTER ORGANIC RANCH DIP MIX, 0.90 OZ
Where to buy
The Coeur d'Alene Dressing Company - Creamery Ranch Dip & Dressing Mix - Five 1 Ounce Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


