Is THE COFFEE THINS TREAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • illipe butter
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COFFEE LIQUOR: COFFEE, VEGETABLE FATS & OILS (MAY CONTAIN: DEOD, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, ILLIPE BUTTER, SHEA BUTTER, AND/OR MANGO FAT). WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIERS: SOY LECITHIN & PGPR. NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.

Check THE COFFEE THINS TREAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go