Is The Collective Blended Strawberry 'n' Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt (Milk), Water, Strawberries (3.6%), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (1.5%), Cornflour, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vanilla Extract, *Contains Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium
Check The Collective Blended Strawberry 'n' Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Collective Blended Strawberry 'n' Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Collective Blended Strawberry 'n' Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


